Al Acheba, Tunisia Page

Other names: El Acheba

World:Tunisia:Mahdia
Latitude 35.3000 Longitude 10.7667 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15291
Mid-range map of Al%20Acheba Large range map of Al%20Acheba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Jem (2.4 nm)
Hanshir Walad `Umar al Hamruniyah (6.2 nm)
Zamalat as Sawasi (11.0 nm)
Hanshir Awlad Ziyad (2.2 nm)
Al Mi`sarah (3.1 nm)
Al Mi`sarah (5.1 nm)
Bu Mirdas (9.6 nm)
Al Jawawidah (9.4 nm)
Al Achem (12.0 nm)
Al Alalia (13.7 nm)
Cherfa (8.9 nm)
Sidi `Ulwan (9.6 nm)
Al Herigue (10.6 nm)
Bi'ar Msifa (9.8 nm)
Al Hanashah (10.7 nm)
Hanshir Bletech (11.5 nm)
Burj al Lawz (11.6 nm)
Bi'r Shu`bah (14.0 nm)
Hanshir al Binyah (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTMB MIR Medium HABIB BOURGUIBA INTL Monastir 27 nm N 358 Transavia.com
DTTX SFA Medium THYNA Sfax 35 nm S 186 (one of Airfast Indone or Syphax),Libyan
FR41211 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 49 nm N 341 transavia.com,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W El Djem
2.9 nm W List of Roman amphitheatres
3.1 nm W El Djem Archaeological Museum
3.6 nm W Circus (building)
4.5 nm W El Djem Airfield
7.0 nm SW Bir Salah
9.1 nm N Bou Merdes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:50 2015