Sant'Elmo, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Sant’Elmo

World:Sao Tome & Principe
Latitude 0.2167 Longitude 6.6167 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 0° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Sant%27Elmo Large range map of Sant%27Elmo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Io Grande
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bombaim (2.2 nm)
Tras os Montes (3.0 nm)
Macambrara (3.2 nm)
Quinas (3.2 nm)
Santa Elvira (3.6 nm)
Santa Adelaide (3.6 nm)
Java (3.6 nm)
Sao Paulo (2.2 nm)
Sao Francisco (2.2 nm)
B. Faro (3.2 nm)
Antonio Dias (3.2 nm)
Sao Januario (3.6 nm)
Catumbela (3.6 nm)
Amparo (3.6 nm)
Monte Raul (4.0 nm)
Cantagalo (4.0 nm)
Guayaquil (1.0 nm)
Val Carmo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 11 nm N 30
FPPA PGP Small Porto Alegre Airport 12 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW São Tomé Island
5.0 nm SW Obo Natural Park
6.7 nm SW Pico Cão Grande
6.7 nm SW Geography of São Tomé and Príncipe
6.7 nm SW São Tomé and Príncipe
8.1 nm NE São Tomé
8.5 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:24:19 2015