Kletigan, Togo Page

Other names: Klétigan

World:Togo:Maritime
Latitude 6.1531 Longitude 1.2256 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 6° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 1° 13' 32E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 386461

Weather Charts


Kletigan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kletigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kletigan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dogbeavi (0.5 nm)
Tokwen (0.6 nm)
Kpese (0.7 nm)
Gadjepe (1.1 nm)
Dosou (1.2 nm)
Ako (0.3 nm)
Nyaso (0.5 nm)
Tise (0.7 nm)
Boyi (0.8 nm)
Houndanou (0.8 nm)
Kosivi (0.8 nm)
Etame (0.9 nm)
Sekoteli (1.1 nm)
Seme (1.1 nm)
Witi (0.6 nm)
Atchave (0.9 nm)
Amoutive (1.2 nm)
Gbadago (0.6 nm)
Apeyeme (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 1 nm E 66 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 70 nm E 79 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 76 nm N 39
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 86 nm N 355
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 89 nm W 248 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Tokoin
1.2 nm N British School of Lomé, Togo
1.3 nm S Togoland Campaign
1.3 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
1.5 nm E Amoutivé
1.7 nm SW Hotel du 2 Fevrier
1.7 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lomé
1.7 nm S Sacred Heart Cathedral, Lomé
1.9 nm SE
1.9 nm NE Lomé–Tokoin Airport
1.9 nm SW Golfe Prefecture
2.7 nm SE Ablogamé
3.0 nm SW Diamond Cement Ghana Limited
3.0 nm N Stade Agoè-Nyivé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:28 2016