Katambara, Togo Page

Other names: Katammbara

World:Togo
Latitude 8.9500 Longitude 1.1667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25340

Weather Charts


Katambara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katambara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katambara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tchalo (3.1 nm)
Kouvon (5.0 nm)
Sassempte (5.8 nm)
Perigue (1.0 nm)
Salimde (2.2 nm)
Sokode (2.8 nm)
Tchavade (4.5 nm)
Pangalan (5.1 nm)
Kedeode (5.4 nm)
Bambouye (5.6 nm)
Kedji Kandjo (5.8 nm)
Foulandi (5.8 nm)
Paratao (2.0 nm)
Jelifa (2.0 nm)
Douakouya (3.6 nm)
Kouya (4.4 nm)
Wassara Bo (5.8 nm)
Dubouide (2.8 nm)
Birini (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXSK Small Sokodé Airport Sokodé 2 nm N 343
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 49 nm N 354
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 88 nm E 73 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Stade Municipal (Sokodé)
2.8 nm NW Sokodé
2.8 nm NW Tchaoudjo Prefecture
15.6 nm E Tchamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:57 2016