Kandio, Togo Page

Other names: Kandjock

World:Togo
Latitude 9.5667 Longitude 0.2667 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 9° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3708
Mid-range map of Kandio Large range map of Kandio

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Passao (1.5 nm)
Chegbani (2.1 nm)
Paliba (2.5 nm)
Paliba (2.8 nm)
Yakpaba (4.9 nm)
Sambuli (2.3 nm)
Naloli (4.3 nm)
Butoe (5.1 nm)
Padioule (2.0 nm)
Naware (3.1 nm)
Kpandia (3.6 nm)
Patadou (4.1 nm)
Tchiale (1.4 nm)
Ntchiado (1.4 nm)
Taman (2.0 nm)
Dioubo (2.0 nm)
Dondonne (2.2 nm)
Gbong (4.1 nm)
Pabouale (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 18 nm W 242
DXMG Small Sansanné-Mango Airport Mango 49 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm W Boungbale
17.3 nm S Zabzugu-Tatale District
17.8 nm SW Yendi Municipal District
18.0 nm S Zabzugu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:53:26 2015