Kaedo, Togo Page

Other names: Kodio,Kaédo

World:Togo
Latitude 6.5167 Longitude 1.0000 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728
Mid-range map of Kaedo Large range map of Kaedo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Agotime
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agnron (1.0 nm)
Kaedo (1.4 nm)
Lomoe (2.0 nm)
Gbafa Kope (2.2 nm)
Kpedji (1.4 nm)
Abidikope (2.2 nm)
Zeve (2.2 nm)
Nagble Kope (2.8 nm)
Zioveme (1.0 nm)
Avevoen (1.9 nm)
Agoreke (2.0 nm)
Abazikope (2.0 nm)
Adjogbenouko (2.2 nm)
Kpodji (1.4 nm)
Komikope (1.4 nm)
Diakope (1.4 nm)
Lome (1.7 nm)
Yometchin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 25 nm S 144 Air Burkina,Air France ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Brussels,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 64 nm N 6
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 74 nm E 58
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 88 nm W 231 Air Burkina,,,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Royal Jordania,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Swiftair or Arik Air),RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Avé, Togo
13.0 nm S 1st meridian east
13.1 nm NE Battle of Agbeluvhoe
17.9 nm E Maritime Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:39:28 2015