Sarikishty, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Sarkyshty,Sarikishti

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.4538 Longitude 68.6741 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 68° 40' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9176

Weather Charts


Sarikishty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarikishty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarikishty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirkhany (0.9 nm)
Layka (1.2 nm)
Sumbula (2.4 nm)
Buyrabov (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Gissar (3.0 nm)
Ayni (3.1 nm)
Mahmadsho (3.2 nm)
Ozodii Zanon (3.8 nm)
Shaynak (4.1 nm)
Labital (4.1 nm)
Andreyev (4.0 nm)
Kul' (2.4 nm)
Chimteppa (2.7 nm)
Kirov (3.0 nm)
Yangikurulish (3.1 nm)
Pakhtakor (3.4 nm)
Tila-Abad (3.5 nm)
Tubek (3.3 nm)
Ak-Buryu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 3 nm N 358
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 8 nm E 52 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 27 nm W 265
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 36 nm S 165 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 60 nm E 117 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE 1989 Gissar earthquake
3.5 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
3.9 nm W Khanaka River
4.7 nm NE Navbahor
5.1 nm N Durbat
4.9 nm E Somoniyon
6.1 nm NE Tajikistan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:40 2016