Oqbulok, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Akbulok

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.3496 Longitude 68.6553 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 68° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9760

Weather Charts


Oqbulok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oqbulok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oqbulok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhaltyrtepe (1.5 nm)
Abdulay (4.6 nm)
Kosimobod (1.1 nm)
Taylenobad (1.2 nm)
Tila-Abad (2.9 nm)
Ak-Buryu (3.1 nm)
Krchi-Kul' (4.2 nm)
Tut-Bulak (4.0 nm)
Tubek (4.4 nm)
Shirkhany (5.7 nm)
Lohur (2.8 nm)
Ingichka (2.8 nm)
Fakhrobod (3.7 nm)
Alobaytal (3.9 nm)
Galya-Kuduk (1.9 nm)
Qaromandi (3.8 nm)
Kharkhara (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Karagach (5.1 nm)
Chagam (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 9 nm N 4
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 14 nm N 34 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 30 nm S 161 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 26 nm W 279
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 58 nm E 111 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Khanaka River
7.4 nm N 1989 Gissar earthquake
8.0 nm NE Somoniyon
9.8 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
10.7 nm N Navbahor
11.1 nm N Durbat
11.5 nm S Khuroson District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:18 2016