Obinuqra, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Obinukra

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.6711 Longitude 69.2901 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 69° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4497

Weather Charts


Obinuqra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obinuqra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obinuqra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunikharv (2.0 nm)
Safid-Dara (2.7 nm)
Yavroz (3.6 nm)
Kul (4.3 nm)
Kaltuch (2.2 nm)
Romit (3.5 nm)
Khushon (6.0 nm)
Yafrak (5.7 nm)
Lyangar (6.8 nm)
Loshkharf (1.8 nm)
Kadi-Ob (2.9 nm)
Khilmagz (4.1 nm)
Shaodeli (6.3 nm)
Khodzhimard (6.4 nm)
Sarichinor (6.6 nm)
Yakkabed (6.3 nm)
Karsang (6.6 nm)
Qal'aishody (7.1 nm)
Fayzobod (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 23 nm W 250 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 30 nm W 252
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 47 nm S 149 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 52 nm S 202 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR42823 Small Garm Airport Garm 50 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Romit
7.4 nm S Faizobod
7.4 nm S Faizobod District
7.3 nm NE Ramit State Nature Reserve
9.3 nm SW Gumbuloq
14.0 nm NW Simiganj River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:47 2016