Nil'kon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Nil’kon

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.6009 Longitude 68.9201 Altitude (feet) 3375
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 68° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 1028
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23991

Weather Charts


Nil'kon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nil'kon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nil'kon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mekhtari Novyy (0.6 nm)
Teppaisamarkandi (1.4 nm)
Loyob (2.0 nm)
Ak-Tak (2.7 nm)
Dubova (1.1 nm)
Khokali (1.5 nm)
Mekhtari (1.5 nm)
Shaikhak (1.7 nm)
Navabad (2.3 nm)
Katanbulok (2.3 nm)
Rokhaty (0.5 nm)
Gulbog (2.3 nm)
Khodzhikatagan (2.5 nm)
Machiton (2.8 nm)
Okchakman (0.8 nm)
Moinkaj (2.0 nm)
Moinkadzh-Poyen (2.8 nm)
Tezgar (3.1 nm)
Tezgari-Bolo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 5 nm W 232 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 12 nm W 245
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 44 nm S 183 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 39 nm W 254
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 55 nm E 131 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Lolazor
3.8 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
4.2 nm W Kiblai
5.0 nm SE Simiganj River
5.5 nm SE Vahdat
5.6 nm SW List of airports in Tajikistan
6.2 nm SW Dushanbe International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:29 2016