Konchy, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Konchi

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.4666 Longitude 68.5808 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11168

Weather Charts


Konchy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konchy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konchy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhorusay (0.6 nm)
Khanaka (3.0 nm)
Hisor (1.3 nm)
Ittifoq (1.4 nm)
Khayoti Nav (1.7 nm)
Novabad (2.0 nm)
Khodzhamuso (2.0 nm)
Kombinat Slepykh (2.3 nm)
Kulmunda (2.9 nm)
Bagalok (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Gissar (3.1 nm)
Bulokchinor (3.3 nm)
Blagodarnyy (3.3 nm)
Akuyli (0.9 nm)
Sumbula (2.3 nm)
Kunchi (0.7 nm)
Zarya Vostoka (1.3 nm)
Qukhnaboy (1.7 nm)
Bulbulchashma (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 5 nm E 57
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 12 nm E 68 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 22 nm W 263
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 38 nm S 159 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 64 nm E 116 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Khanaka River
3.9 nm NW Hisor
4.3 nm N Hisor District
4.7 nm NE Durbat
5.1 nm NE List of airports in Tajikistan
5.1 nm E 1989 Gissar earthquake
7.2 nm NE Sharora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:59 2016