Mirzochul', Tajikistan Page

Other names: Mirzochul’

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5613 Longitude 68.6735 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 68° 40' 25E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mirzochul' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzochul' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzochul' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchkul' (1.4 nm) Uchkul' (0.7 nm)
Botanicheskiy (0.9 nm)
Uchkul' (1.2 nm)
Kelitosh (2.1 nm)
Uchkul' (2.3 nm)
Gizhdalabad (1.0 nm)
Choryakkoron (1.2 nm)
Juibodom (1.5 nm)
Chavlibay (1.7 nm)
Zarafshon (2.4 nm)
Chorteppa (2.3 nm)
Kampirqal"a (1.8 nm)
Ochamayli (1.9 nm)
Navabad (2.2 nm)
Yangiabad (2.0 nm)
Shaynakichinor (2.3 nm)
Shaynak (2.6 nm)
Labital (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 2 nm S 180
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 7 nm E 98 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 28 nm W 252
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 42 nm S 167 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 63 nm E 122 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Sharora
2.4 nm NE Ispechak
2.5 nm SW Durbat
2.9 nm S List of airports in Tajikistan
3.9 nm SE Navbahor
4.3 nm SE Tajik State University of Commerce
4.4 nm SE Tajikistan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:53 2016