Urazboy, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Uraz-Bay

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.2672 Longitude 68.7603 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 68° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7490

Weather Charts


Urazboy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urazboy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urazboy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuraz (2.1 nm)
Qaromandi (3.4 nm)
Chimbulok (4.3 nm)
Galya-Kuduk (5.3 nm)
Kur-Kuduk (2.5 nm)
Karagach (2.7 nm)
Fakhrobod (3.4 nm)
Ingichka (5.4 nm)
Alobaytal (6.9 nm)
Tyuyachiabad (1.4 nm)
Aksa-Rovat (2.5 nm)
Mirzoqulobod (3.0 nm)
Kurdyk-Say (3.7 nm)
Pattalik (5.0 nm)
Almyshabad (5.5 nm)
Boshqaynar (5.4 nm)
Ishma Tret'ya (4.2 nm)
Eshma (4.7 nm)
Sharshar (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 15 nm N 344
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 16 nm N 10 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 24 nm S 168 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 32 nm W 286
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 59 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Khuroson District
7.7 nm SW Obikiik
10.5 nm N Somoniyon
12.6 nm N 1989 Gissar earthquake
10.8 nm SE Mehnatobod
12.0 nm SE Rudaki, Tajikistan
13.2 nm NW Khanaka River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:24 2016