Kaduchy, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Kaduchi,Kaduchi-Miona

World:Tajikistan:Viloyati Khatlon
Latitude 37.8919 Longitude 69.6283 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 69° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12377
Google links for Kaduchy Google links for Kaduchy, Tajikistan
Mid-range map of Kaduchy Large range map of Kaduchy
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarkamor (1.8 nm)
Tosqal'a (2.6 nm)
Zardolubog (2.6 nm)
Kulbek (2.8 nm)
Chukurak (3.1 nm)
Sel'burg (3.3 nm)
Guruldy (3.0 nm)
Guruldy (3.2 nm)
Ul'bek (3.3 nm)
Cholsartez (4.1 nm)
Deyli (1.9 nm)
Qaynar (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Ba nomi Lenin (3.1 nm)
Emomaly (2.0 nm)
Besharik (3.8 nm)
Sariosiye (3.7 nm)
Garavchak (4.2 nm)
Maroz (4.1 nm)
Gulobod (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 9 nm E 55
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 15 nm S 176
FR25495 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 29 nm S 198
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 54 nm N 316 Atlant-Soyuz,Tajik Air,AirBaltic,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Rossiya,(one of JSC "Aircompan or Pel-Air Aviati),Orenair (Orenb,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,JSC "Tatarstan,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Kulob
9.7 nm NE Kulob Airport
14.1 nm S Hamadoni District
14.1 nm S Moskovskiy, Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010