Frunze, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Фрунзе

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.8202 Longitude 68.6623 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 68° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26674

Weather Charts


Frunze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frunze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frunze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Kizyl-Yulduz (1.4 nm) Kaun-Tyube Pervoye (1.8 nm)
Qizilqal'a (4.4 nm)
Bokhtariyon (4.9 nm)
Hayotinav (6.3 nm)
Beshkappa (2.4 nm)
Yangiyul (2.9 nm)
Kayragach (3.4 nm)
Kaun-Tyube (4.4 nm)
Qahramon (4.4 nm)
Yakkatut (5.1 nm)
Balga-Boskan Vtoroy (5.3 nm)
Zargar (1.7 nm)
Hosilot (1.9 nm)
Komsomol (3.0 nm)
Tash-Tepe (4.4 nm)
Navobod (5.8 nm)
Karolang (5.8 nm)
Dusman-Tyube (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 9 nm E 73 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 27 nm S 177
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 41 nm N 0
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 44 nm N 10 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 43 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Bokhtariyon
4.5 nm NE Qahramon
5.5 nm E Tsentralnyi Stadium (Qurghonteppa)
7.3 nm SE Ismoili Somoni
8.0 nm E Bustonqala
9.2 nm E Buddhistic cloister of Ajina-Tepa
10.3 nm NE Kuybyshevsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:51 2016