Frunze, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Uchastok Imeni Frunze

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.3756 Longitude 68.5688 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 32N Long (DMS) 68° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9051

Weather Charts


Frunze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frunze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frunze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frunze (1.4 nm)
Yakkadin (2.6 nm)
Maksim Gor'kiy (2.8 nm)
Pobeda (3.0 nm)
Kirov (3.2 nm)
Kalinin (3.3 nm)
Sverdlov (3.5 nm)
Engel's (3.4 nm)
Sotsializm (3.8 nm)
Turkmenabad (4.3 nm)
Namuna (4.2 nm)
Tojikobod (4.7 nm)
Besharyk (4.9 nm)
Turkmeni (1.0 nm)
Vakhsh (2.0 nm)
Tel'man (3.1 nm)
Peteul (3.1 nm)
Bol'shevik (3.8 nm)
Komsomol (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 5 nm E 93
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 32 nm N 25 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 45 nm S 158 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 39 nm E 81
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 41 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Dusti
7.3 nm N Jilikul
13.6 nm N Kolkhozobod
14.0 nm N Muzrabot District
14.3 nm SE 2006 Tajikistan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:54 2016