Dastgirak, Tajikistan Page

Other names: дастгирак

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.3667 Longitude 69.0478 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 69° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dastgirak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dastgirak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dastgirak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahana (3.4 nm)
Berencha (3.9 nm)
Gurlyuk-Say (4.9 nm)
Ghorbuloq (5.0 nm)
Shamanbuloq (3.1 nm)
Alchagy (3.8 nm)
Anjir (5.2 nm)
Tulki (5.4 nm)
Yalanchinor (5.4 nm)
Chirakon (1.7 nm)
Beshbuloq (2.3 nm)
Hasani (2.5 nm)
Shirinbuloq (3.4 nm)
Kuymot (3.7 nm)
Ozodi (1.6 nm)
Yovon (3.2 nm)
Gharav (4.3 nm)
Navkoram (5.0 nm)
Parchasoy (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 14 nm N 315 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 19 nm W 296
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 31 nm S 196 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 42 nm E 122 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 51 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Yovon
11.3 nm N Vahdat
9.8 nm SE Nurak
10.0 nm SE The Cardinal of the Kremlin
12.2 nm N Simiganj River
12.4 nm N Lolazor
12.9 nm S Mehnatobod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:40 2016