Arab, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Араб

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.2921 Longitude 69.0462 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 69° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9470

Weather Charts


Arab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novabad (0.8 nm) Kuynatemez (1.3 nm)
Galaba (1.8 nm)
Garm (2.0 nm)
Peshqadam (2.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Kirovabad (2.5 nm)
Zarbdor (2.4 nm)
Kumsoi (3.3 nm)
Andizhan (0.7 nm)
Kul'deman (1.2 nm)
Yuqori Temez (1.4 nm)
Yukary-Khodzha (2.3 nm)
Qudukli (3.2 nm)
Sarmantay (3.3 nm)
Bedanibedak (0.6 nm)
Novabad (1.0 nm)
Echki (1.4 nm)
Utabulak (2.2 nm)
Khojaquchqor (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 17 nm W 285
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 19 nm E 56
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 19 nm E 66
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 35 nm N 346 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 38 nm S 189 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W 69th meridian east
4.4 nm SE Panj
9.0 nm SW Imam Sahib District
9.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
10.5 nm W 2006 Tajikistan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016