Qyzylrabot, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Qitil Rabat,Kzyl-Rabat,Qizil Ribat,Kizil Rabat,Kyzylrabot,Kyzyl-Rabat,Qizil Ribāt

World:Tajikistan:Viloyati Mukhtori Kuhistoni Badakhshon
Latitude 37.4694 Longitude 74.8086 Altitude (feet) 12644
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 31E Altitude (meters) 3853
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Qyzylrabot Google links for Qyzylrabot, Tajikistan
Mid-range map of Qyzylrabot Large range map of Qyzylrabot
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tash Seri 1 (20.9 nm)
Tash Seri 2 (22.8 nm)
Istyk (25.7 nm)
Cheshteppa (26.2 nm)
Shayman (4.0 nm)
Ak-Tash (9.8 nm)
Shindy (9.8 nm)
Gudar (12.2 nm)
Zorchal (17.0 nm)
Tokhtamish (22.8 nm)
Kyzyl-Rabat (24.3 nm)
Tiznap (27.9 nm)
Taxkorgan (26.9 nm) Tuokemansu (12.2 nm)
Tuokemansu (18.5 nm)
Keketuluke (20.0 nm)
Mingteke (23.0 nm)
Kexibaile (23.8 nm)
Boihil (31.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 57 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E 75th meridian east
13.7 nm SE Beyik Pass
14.4 nm SE 75th meridian east
19.7 nm SW Wakhjir Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010