Khojakhalil, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Khodzhakhalil’,Khodzhakhalil'

World:Tajikistan:(( Kulyabskaya Oblast' ))
Latitude 38.2481 Longitude 69.8944 Altitude (feet) 4432
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 69° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 1350
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Google links for Khojakhalil Google links for Khojakhalil, Tajikistan
Mid-range map of Khojakhalil Large range map of Khojakhalil
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagmon-Poyon (2.6 nm)
Shagmon (3.5 nm)
Dektur (5.2 nm)
Cholon (5.6 nm)
Safedshakhrak (2.1 nm)
Lakhuti (2.8 nm)
Khonakokh (2.8 nm)
Tokak (4.1 nm)
Doroby (5.1 nm)
Zargar (5.3 nm)
Pastezas (2.0 nm)
Oktosh (4.2 nm)
Degez (4.3 nm)
Khalkaer (3.8 nm)
Bogdayen (3.6 nm)
Bubanan-Dasht (5.2 nm)
Soriya-Bulak (5.7 nm)
Sarangul' (6.3 nm)
Kuldara (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 16 nm S 195
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 26 nm S 145
FR25495 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 54 nm S 204
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 53 nm W 289 Atlant-Soyuz,Tajik Air,AirBaltic,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Rossiya,(one of JSC "Aircompan or Pel-Air Aviati),Orenair (Orenb,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,JSC "Tatarstan,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Khonabad
11.0 nm SE Leningrad, Tajikistan
16.6 nm S Kulob Airport
21.0 nm S Kulob


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010