Ban Non Tan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนตาล

World:Thailand:Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu
Latitude 17.2442 Longitude 102.2597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20676
Mid-range map of Ban%20Non%20Tan Large range map of Ban%20Non%20Tan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Nong Thum (0.7 nm)
Ban Ueang (1.1 nm)
Ban Non Rai (1.3 nm)
Ban Kan (1.7 nm)
Ban Suk Samran (2.0 nm)
Ban Non That (2.2 nm)
Ban Fang Daeng (2.3 nm)
Ban Saeng Dao (2.4 nm)
Ban Si Wilai (2.5 nm)
Ban Saeng Arun (2.5 nm)
Ban Wang Siam (2.9 nm)
Ban Na Kham Hai Tai (2.1 nm)
Ban Na Kham Hai (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Kham Hai Yai (2.5 nm)
Ban Na Kham Hai Noi (3.0 nm)
Ban Hin Lap (2.6 nm)
Ban Sila Mongkhon (2.8 nm)
Ban Non Sa (0.9 nm)
Ban Non Mueang Phin (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 31 nm E 74 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 32 nm E 74
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 32 nm W 290 Nok Air
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 47 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''',Lao Central,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Bangkok Airway,Lao Airlines,Thai Airways ,Venezolana
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 53 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Nong Bua Lamphu Province
20.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
28.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
29.9 nm E Udon Thani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:12:53 2015