Ban Udon Satthaphon, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านอุดรศรัทธาพร

World:Thailand:Udon Thani
Latitude 17.4365 Longitude 102.7913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100385

Weather Charts


Ban Udon Satthaphon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Udon Satthaphon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Udon Satthaphon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bo Nam (0.8 nm)
Ban Bo Sang (1.2 nm)
Ban Lueam (1.8 nm)
Ban Thai Samut (2.2 nm)
Ban Na Sai (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Sai Yai (2.3 nm)
Ban Bong Kham (0.3 nm)
Ban Kao Noi (0.3 nm)
Ban Kai Thuean (0.7 nm)
Ban Nong Sam Rong (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Bo (1.7 nm)
Ban Dong Charoen (1.9 nm)
Ban Dong Saphang (2.3 nm)
Ban Tha Tum (2.6 nm)
Ban Don Wai (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Na Lam (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Bu (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong Udom (2.4 nm)
Udon Thani (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 3 nm S 183 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 3 nm S 171
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 35 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, Jin Air, Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 48 nm S 167
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 58 nm S 180 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Udonpittayanukoon School
1.9 nm S CentralPlaza Udon Thani
2.1 nm SE Udon Thani Railway Station
2.3 nm S Udon Thani Rajabhat University Stadium
2.3 nm SW Institute of Physical Education Udon Thani Stadium
2.3 nm S Udon Thani Rajabhat University
2.6 nm SW Udon Thani
3.0 nm S Udon Thani International Airport
3.0 nm S Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:38 2016