Ban Na Sai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาทราย

World:Thailand:Udon Thani
Latitude 17.3737 Longitude 102.8325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97080

Weather Charts


Ban Na Sai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Sai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Sai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chan (2.0 nm)
Ban Si Wilai (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Kham (0.7 nm)
Ban Nong Sai Song (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Udom (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Wan (2.3 nm)
Ban Don Phu (2.6 nm)
Ban Don Han (0.8 nm)
Ban Non Khamin (1.0 nm)
Ban Phon Sawan (1.6 nm)
Ban Se (0.7 nm)
Ban Udom Phatthana (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Hin (1.3 nm)
Ban Dong Kheng (1.4 nm)
Ban Samphan Suk (1.5 nm)
Ban Kling Kham (1.6 nm)
Ban Kham Kling (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (2.2 nm)
Ban Non Phu Thong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 1 nm W 286
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 2 nm W 286 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 39 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, Jin Air, Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 43 nm S 169
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 54 nm S 183 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Udon Thani Railway Station
2.6 nm NW Udon Thani Rajabhat University
2.7 nm NW CentralPlaza Udon Thani
2.6 nm W Udon Thani International Airport
2.6 nm W Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.8 nm NW Udon Thani Rajabhat University Stadium
3.5 nm NW Udonpittayanukoon School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:13 2016