Ban Sam Phong, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Sam Mong,บ้านสามผง

World:Thailand:Nakhon Phanom
Latitude 17.7084 Longitude 104.1469 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10591
Mid-range map of Ban%20Sam%20Phong Large range map of Ban%20Sam%20Phong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chao Chan (1.3 nm)
Ban Si Woen Chai (1.7 nm)
Ban Kham Pia Noi (2.7 nm)
Ban Kham Pia Yai (2.9 nm)
Ban Don Mongkhon (3.6 nm)
Ban Pak Yam (4.1 nm)
Ban Haet (5.0 nm)
Ban Na Nong Wai (1.8 nm)
Ban Don Toei (4.2 nm)
Ban Don Toei Nuea (4.2 nm)
Ban Dong Noi (3.2 nm)
Ban Khae (3.5 nm)
Ban Thai Charoen (3.6 nm)
Ban Thai Sabai (4.1 nm)
Ban Dong Nong Bua (1.2 nm)
Ban Tha Khong (1.5 nm)
Ban Don Daeng (4.2 nm)
Ban Kha (4.4 nm)
Ban Na Nong Yao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 30 nm S 183 Nok Air
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 34 nm E 124 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 41 nm E 116
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 77 nm S 153 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W Akat Subdistrict
11.8 nm S Na Khun Yai
17.8 nm N 18th parallel north
22.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:06 2015