Ban Phon Ngam, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโพนงาม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Phanom
Latitude 17.6655 Longitude 104.3412 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 39' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10748
Mid-range map of Ban%20Phon%20Ngam Large range map of Ban%20Phon%20Ngam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phon Ko (1.5 nm)
Ban Phon Ko Tha (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Yang (2.6 nm)
Ban Hat Phaeng (3.3 nm)
Ban Nong Ba Thao (3.3 nm)
Ban Yang Ngoi (3.8 nm)
Ban Uan (2.4 nm)
Ban Siao Songkhram (3.3 nm)
Ban Nong Sarai (2.0 nm)
Ban Lao Si (3.1 nm)
Ban Dong (3.4 nm)
Ban Hon Ho (3.6 nm)
Ban Lao Nat (3.7 nm)
Ban Huai Yang (4.1 nm)
Ban Na Kham (1.7 nm)
Ban Kham Sawang (2.6 nm)
Ban Lao (3.4 nm)
Ban Kham Sa-at (3.7 nm)
Ban Kham Sa-at (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 24 nm E 134 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 30 nm S 204 Nok Air
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 30 nm E 121
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 70 nm S 160 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Na Khun Yai
15.8 nm E Nam Pakan
21.6 nm N 18th parallel north
21.8 nm W Akat Subdistrict

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:06 2015