Ban Kham Hai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านคำไฮ

World:Thailand:Nakhon Phanom
Latitude 17.7069 Longitude 104.2579 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10746
Mid-range map of Ban%20Kham%20Hai Large range map of Ban%20Kham%20Hai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Thai Sabai (2.5 nm)
Ban Khae (3.1 nm)
Ban Thai Charoen (3.1 nm)
Ban Dong Noi (4.2 nm)
Ban Na Phra Chai (3.6 nm)
Ban Non Sombun (4.2 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (4.3 nm)
Ban Khok Sawang (4.4 nm)
Ban Phon Ko Tha (4.0 nm)
Ban Uan (4.0 nm)
Ban Phathai (4.1 nm)
Ban Phon Ko (4.4 nm)
Ban Hat Phaeng (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Phiang (2.4 nm)
Ban Yang Ngoi (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Yang (3.8 nm)
Ban Tha Bo (4.0 nm)
Ban Nong Ba Thao (4.2 nm)
Si Songkhram (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 29 nm E 131 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 31 nm S 194 Nok Air
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 36 nm E 120
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 74 nm S 157 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Na Khun Yai
17.0 nm W Akat Subdistrict
17.9 nm N 18th parallel north
20.8 nm E Nam Pakan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:07:30 2015