Ban Don Sala, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดอนศาลา

World:Thailand:Nakhon Phanom
Latitude 17.5811 Longitude 104.1298 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13713

Weather Charts


Ban Don Sala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Don Sala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Don Sala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Lao Phatthana (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Dut (2.1 nm)
Ban Don Daeng Khok Chang (3.1 nm)
Ban Nong Ong (3.4 nm)
Ban Don Po (3.6 nm)
Ban Sieo (3.8 nm)
Ban Don Machang (2.2 nm)
Ban Kha (3.5 nm)
Ban Na Nong Yao (4.1 nm)
Ban Tha Kham Hai (4.2 nm)
Ban Don Samo (2.0 nm)
Ban Phon Khao (4.2 nm)
Ban Don Phrathai (2.5 nm)
Ban Na Pho Noi (3.1 nm)
Ban Nong Nok Tha (3.6 nm)
Ban Na Pho (3.7 nm)
Ban Na Khun Yai (4.4 nm)
Ban Muang (4.4 nm)
Ban Tan Yai (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 23 nm S 181 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 31 nm E 111 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 39 nm E 105
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 71 nm S 149 Lao Airlines
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 77 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Na Khun Yai
11.6 nm NW Akat Subdistrict
19.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Thare and Nonseng
19.5 nm E Songkhram River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:17 2016