Ban Don Du, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดอนดู่

World:Thailand:Nakhon Phanom
Latitude 17.2112 Longitude 104.6619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15585
Mid-range map of Ban%20Don%20Du Large range map of Ban%20Don%20Du

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kut Ta Kai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khok Sa-at (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Riang (2.4 nm)
Ban Nong Sung (3.1 nm)
Ban Phon Tha (3.6 nm)
Ban Na Dok Mai (3.8 nm)
Ban Na Makhuea (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (2.6 nm)
Ban Don Daeng (3.3 nm)
Ban Na Ngio (3.5 nm)
Ban Charoen Thong (3.8 nm)
Ban Nong Din Daeng (1.2 nm)
Ban Phon Pa Wan (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Kung (1.1 nm)
Ban Wang Hai (1.7 nm)
Ban Thung Mon (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Yao (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Yo Yai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 10 nm N 354 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 13 nm N 34
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 31 nm W 268 Nok Air
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 39 nm S 171 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 83 nm S 218 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Nakhon Phanom Royal Thai Navy Base
10.4 nm N Nakhon Phanom Airport
13.3 nm S 17th parallel north
13.4 nm NE Nakhon Phanom University
13.6 nm NE Nakhon Phanom
13.7 nm NE Nakhon Phanom Province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:37 2015