Ban Ku Chan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกู่จาน

World:Thailand:Yasothon
Latitude 15.6743 Longitude 104.3795 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 46E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18082
Mid-range map of Ban%20Ku%20Chan Large range map of Ban%20Ku%20Chan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Kop (0.9 nm)
Ban Non Yang (1.3 nm)
Ban Chata Yanon (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (2.3 nm)
Ban Som Sa-at (3.0 nm)
Ban Sombun Phatthana (0.3 nm)
Ban Ngio (0.5 nm)
Ban Chi Mongkhon (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Siao (2.0 nm)
Ban Lao Hai (2.5 nm)
Ban Lao Hung (2.7 nm)
Ban Na Wiang (2.0 nm)
Ban Kham Siri (2.1 nm)
Ban Pak Haet (3.1 nm)
Ban Khok Koi (1.4 nm)
Ban Laeng Paen (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (2.1 nm)
Ban Na Hom (2.8 nm)
Ban Na Kham (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 38 nm E 131 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 43 nm W 307 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 48 nm W 299
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 57 nm N 22 Lao Airlines
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 70 nm W 226 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW Yasothon Province Stadium
15.2 nm NW Yasothon
15.8 nm NW Yasothon Province
18.1 nm NE Amnat Charoen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:32:48 2016