Buntharik, Thailand Page

Other names: Amphoe Buntharik,Phon Ngam,Muang Pua,Ban Phon Ngam,King Amphoe Phon Ngam,Muang Bua,King Amphoe Ban Phon Ngam,King Amphoe Bhonngam

World:Thailand
Latitude 14.7622 Longitude 105.4122 Altitude (feet) 472
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 143
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003
Google links for Buntharik Google links for Buntharik, Thailand
Mid-range map of Buntharik Large range map of Buntharik
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bua Ngam (0.3 nm)
Ban Lak Pai (3.2 nm)
Ban Kut Chiak (3.2 nm)
Amphoe Bunthark (3.2 nm)
Ban Non Bak (4.2 nm)
Ban Sang Muang (4.3 nm)
Ban Huai Po (4.6 nm)
Ban Non Hung (3.1 nm)
Ban Udom Chat (3.6 nm)
Ban Huai Rua (4.8 nm)
Ban Pa Tia (2.8 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (3.0 nm)
Ban Pa Son (3.2 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (3.6 nm)
Ban Pa Tia (4.3 nm)
Ban Hua Khae (2.9 nm)
Ban Kaeng Sawang (3.8 nm)
Ban Non Noi (4.0 nm)
Ban Non Bok (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 30 nm N 43 Lao Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI 42 nm W 313 Thai AirAsia,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
VLSV VNA Small Saravane Airport Saravane 80 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE 15th parallel north
24.1 nm E Vat Phou
27.3 nm E Champasak Province
27.3 nm E Champasak (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010