Changwat Satun, Thailand Page

Other names: จังหวัดสตูล,Changwat,จังหวัด

World:Thailand:Amphoe Mueang Satun
Latitude 6.6242 Longitude 100.0668 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 6° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33834
Google links for Changwat Satun Google links for Changwat Satun, Thailand
Mid-range map of Changwat%20Satun Large range map of Changwat%20Satun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Satun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sai Ngam (0.9 nm)
Ban Rai (1.0 nm)
Ban Kadu (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Lan (1.2 nm)
Ban Tan Ya Mu (1.6 nm)
Ban Tha Hin (2.2 nm)
Ban Thung Chaloem Suk (0.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Khut Nuea (1.0 nm)
Ban Khuan Din Daeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Khut (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Khut (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Kong Roi Ko Yao (1.9 nm)
Ban Na Mueang (2.4 nm)
Ban Khok Phayom (1.4 nm)
Ban Hua Thang (1.5 nm)
Ban Khao Chin (1.6 nm)
Ban Khao Wang Man (1.7 nm)
Ban Pa Met (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSA Small KHOUN KHAN Satun 2 nm N 19
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 26 nm W 228 AirAsia,Firefly,Gulf Air,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS)
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 26 nm E 46 Nok Air,Thai AirAsia,One-Two-GO,Orient Thai,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS)
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 32 nm S 142 AirAsia,Firefly,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings)
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 46 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Satun Province
0.6 nm S Satun
5.3 nm SW 100th meridian east
9.0 nm NE Wang Prachan
10.2 nm NE Extreme points of Malaysia
11.6 nm SE Abi, Perlis
12.7 nm N Hidayatuddeneyah Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010