Ban Huai Nam Yen, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Huai Nam Khem,บ้านห้วยน้ำเย็น

World:Thailand:Nakhon Si Thammarat
Latitude 8.4711 Longitude 99.9303 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66455
Mid-range map of Ban%20Huai%20Nam%20Yen Large range map of Ban%20Huai%20Nam%20Yen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Pho (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Khian Nuea (1.2 nm)
Ban Nam Song (1.3 nm)
Ban Wet (1.3 nm)
Ban Na Khian (1.7 nm)
Ban Khok Muang (1.7 nm)
Ban Plai Tha (0.5 nm)
Ban Na Sai (1.0 nm)
Ban Mamuang Plai Khaen (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Khon (1.7 nm)
Ban Wat Lum (1.4 nm) Ban Khlong Din (1.0 nm)
Ban Hua Thale (1.1 nm)
Ban Thung Not (1.2 nm)
Ban Pak Sa (1.3 nm)
Ban Don Pho (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Chin (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Din (1.7 nm)
Ban Thuat Nuea (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 1 nm E 90
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 4 nm N 11 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VTST TST Medium TRANG 60 nm S 197 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 60 nm W 248 '''AirAsia''',Thai AirAsia,Bangkok Airway,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air)
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 61 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''',Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Nakhon Si Thammarat Airport
4.8 nm SE Nakhon Si Thammarat National Museum
6.3 nm NE 100th meridian east
10.4 nm N Walailak University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:50:53 2015