Ban Khok Yang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโคกยาง

World:Thailand:Krabi
Latitude 8.0787 Longitude 99.0717 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11134
Mid-range map of Ban%20Khok%20Yang Large range map of Ban%20Khok%20Yang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Nuea (1.0 nm)
Ban Khlong Nin Tai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Haeng (1.8 nm)
Ban Huai Sai (2.1 nm)
Ban Tha Ko (2.2 nm)
Ban Thap Khai (2.5 nm)
Ban Huai Kruat (2.6 nm)
Ban Na Tok (0.8 nm)
Ban Na Luang (1.7 nm)
Ban Khuan Nok Wa (2.0 nm)
Ban Huai Mat (2.1 nm)
Ban Phung Noi (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Thaeng Ngu (0.9 nm)
Ban Khuan Ko Chan (1.1 nm)
Ban Khuan (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Nuea (1.9 nm)
Ban Bang Phueng (2.1 nm)
Ban Khuan Muang (2.3 nm)
Ban Khlong Min (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 5 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSP HKT Medium PHUKET INTL Phuket 44 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Condor, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Firefly, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Intira Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , R Airlines , S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, XiamenAir
VTST TST Medium TRANG 47 nm S 136 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 57 nm E 65
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 58 nm E 61 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW 8th parallel north
9.1 nm W Tiger Cave Temple
9.2 nm W Krabi
9.3 nm W Krabi River
9.3 nm W Krabi Province
9.4 nm W Krabi Provincial Stadium
11.5 nm S Mu Ko Siboya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:12:56 2016