Ban Huai Yung, Thailand Page

Other names: Huai Yung,บ้านห้วยยูง

World:Thailand:Krabi
Latitude 8.1059 Longitude 99.0182 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 8° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 1' 6E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13891
Mid-range map of Ban%20Huai%20Yung Large range map of Ban%20Huai%20Yung

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Huai Yung Tai (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Yung Tok (1.2 nm)
Ban Rop Na (1.3 nm)
Ban Sai Po Nuea (2.1 nm)
Ban Sai Po Nuea (2.5 nm)
Ban Huai Yung (1.0 nm)
Ban Huai Khram (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Chong (2.1 nm)
Ban Huai Yung Ok (2.4 nm)
Ban Huai Thang (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Haeng (1.9 nm)
Ban Na Nuea (2.6 nm)
Ban Tha Nun (1.4 nm)
Ban Thap Khai (1.6 nm)
Ban Huai Sai (2.0 nm)
Nuea Khlong (2.4 nm)
Ban Tha Ko (2.4 nm)
Ban Huai Kruat (2.6 nm)
Ban Phru Pheng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 1 nm W 251 '''AirAsia''',Thai AirAsia,Bangkok Airway,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air)
VTSP HKT Medium PHUKET INTL Phuket 41 nm W 270 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Business Air,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Nok Air ,Condor Airline,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Firefly,Juneyao,Hainan,(one of Jetstar or AlbaStar),Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,Qatar Executiv,Indonesia AirA,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Transaero,HK Express,(one of or or Virgin Austral),(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
VTST TST Medium TRANG 50 nm S 135 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 59 nm E 68
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 60 nm E 64 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Krabi
6.7 nm SW Krabi Province
6.9 nm SW Krabi River
7.1 nm SW 8th parallel north
12.1 nm SW Railay Beach
12.4 nm S Mu Ko Siboya
13.4 nm S 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:47:14 2015