Ban Karon, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกะรน

World:Thailand:Phuket
Latitude 7.8520 Longitude 98.2961 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 98° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47207
Mid-range map of Ban%20Karon Large range map of Ban%20Karon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Talat Kathu (2.0 nm) Ban Karon (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Nai (1.9 nm)
Ban Trai Trang (2.6 nm)
Ban Patong (2.9 nm)
Ban Dong Kham (2.9 nm)
Ban Wat Mai (2.2 nm)
Ban Klang (2.5 nm)
Ban Chalong (2.5 nm)
Ban Na Kok (2.7 nm)
Ban Khok Sai (2.8 nm)
Ban Yot Sane (3.0 nm)
Ban Khok Tanot (3.3 nm)
Ban Tin Khao (3.3 nm)
Ban Bon Suan (3.4 nm)
Ban Bang La (0.3 nm)
Ban Karon (0.5 nm)
Ban Khok Chang (0.9 nm)
Ban Kata (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSP HKT Medium PHUKET INTL Phuket 15 nm N 4 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Condor, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Firefly, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Intira Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , R Airlines , S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, XiamenAir
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 43 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTST TST Medium TRANG 81 nm E 104 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 91 nm N 32 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 105 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Karon Beach
1.8 nm SE List of the highest statues
2.0 nm NW HNLMS O 24
2.4 nm E Wat Chalong
2.7 nm S Kata Noi
3.0 nm E Chalong, Mueang Phuket
5.0 nm NE Surakul Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:25 2016