Phun Phin, Thailand Page

Other names: Punpin,Amphoe Phunphin,Ban Phun Phin,Ban Phumphin

World:Thailand:Changwat Surat Thani
Latitude 9.1167 Longitude 99.2000 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30984
Google links for Phun Phin Google links for Phun Phin, Thailand
Mid-range map of Phun%20Phin Large range map of Phun%20Phin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ban Hua Suan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Don Rak (2.2 nm)
Ban Hua Toei (2.2 nm)
Ban Nam Rop (5.0 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.4 nm)
Ban Hua Han (3.6 nm)
Ban Phai Phra (4.1 nm)
Ban Don Yai (4.1 nm)
Ban Bang Pho (4.2 nm)
Ban Maruan (4.5 nm)
Ban Bang Yai (4.5 nm)
Ban Tha Kham (2.2 nm)
Ban Huai Chiat (4.4 nm)
Ban Huai Kam (5.0 nm)
Ban Taling Chan (1.0 nm)
Ban Tha Phala Nua (2.8 nm)
Ban Tha Rong Chang 1 (2.8 nm)
Ban Bang O (3.6 nm)
Ban Bang Ban (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI 3 nm W 284 Nok Air,Thai AirAsia,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 53 nm N 317
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 56 nm E 128 Nok Air,Thai AirAsia
VTSM USM Medium SAMUI Surat Thani 57 nm E 63 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Firefly,Berjaya Air,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Bangkok,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 59 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Surat Thani Railway Station
2.0 nm E Tha Kham
3.9 nm W Surat Thani Airport
6.1 nm E List of islands of Thailand
7.0 nm E Ko Lamphu
7.0 nm E Tapee College
7.9 nm E Surat Thani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010