Ban Mae Nam, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแม่น้ำ

World:Thailand:Surat Thani
Latitude 9.5652 Longitude 100.0133 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7384
Mid-range map of Ban%20Mae%20Nam Large range map of Ban%20Mae%20Nam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Wat Thale (0.5 nm)
Ban Mae Nam (1.1 nm)
Ban Khao Phaeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Thung (1.4 nm)
Ban Don Sai (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Phra Lan (2.0 nm)
Ban Tai (2.5 nm)
Ban Bang Po (3.6 nm)
Ban Ta Kian (4.3 nm)
Ban Ao Pho Lai (0.3 nm)
Ban Bo Phut (1.1 nm)
Ban Bang Rak (2.4 nm)
Ban Bang Rak (3.0 nm)
Ban Plai Laem (3.1 nm)
Ban Chaweng Yai (3.8 nm)
Ban Chaweng Noi (2.7 nm)
Ban Ko Khwan (3.6 nm)
Ban Chaweng Yai (3.8 nm)
Ban Ko Fan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSM USM Medium SAMUI Surat Thani 3 nm E 109 Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Firefly, Lucky Air, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 58 nm W 243 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 61 nm S 183 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 65 nm S 183
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 78 nm N 330 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Wat Phra Yai
3.1 nm E Samui Airport
3.1 nm E Bangkok Airways Flight 266
3.2 nm E Wat Plai Laem
4.0 nm S List of islands of Thailand
5.1 nm S Secret Buddha Garden
5.7 nm S Wat Lamai

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:14:27 2016