Ban Bang Makham, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบางมะขาม

World:Thailand:Surat Thani
Latitude 9.5546 Longitude 99.9303 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7690
Mid-range map of Ban%20Bang%20Makham Large range map of Ban%20Bang%20Makham

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Thong Phlu (0.7 nm)
Ban Laem Noi (1.4 nm)
Ban Bang Po (2.0 nm)
Ban Ta Kian (0.8 nm)
Ban Tai (3.0 nm)
Ban Don Sai (3.4 nm)
Ban Na Phra Lan (3.5 nm)
Ban Thung (3.6 nm)
Ban Mae Nam (4.0 nm)
Ban Khao Phaeng (4.0 nm)
Ko Samui (1.2 nm)
Ban Hin Lat (2.2 nm)
Ban Laem Din (2.5 nm)
Ban Lipa Yai (2.6 nm)
Ban Lipa Noi (3.1 nm)
Ban Nai Ban (3.3 nm)
Ban Lipa Noi (3.7 nm)
Ban Chon Khram (3.8 nm)
Ban Krok Phan Ra (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSM USM Medium SAMUI Surat Thani 7 nm E 93 Firefly,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Bangkok Airway,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 53 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''',Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 60 nm S 179 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 77 nm N 334 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE List of islands of Thailand
7.8 nm E Samui Airport
7.8 nm E Bangkok Airways Flight 266
9.2 nm SE 100th meridian east
10.0 nm N Thong Sala
10.8 nm NE Haad Rin
11.3 nm S Ko Taen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:44:03 2015