Ban Thap Yo, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านทัพยอ

World:Thailand:Chumphon
Latitude 9.9637 Longitude 99.1141 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 9° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17022
Mid-range map of Ban%20Thap%20Yo Large range map of Ban%20Thap%20Yo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bang Lamphu (0.9 nm) Ban Bo Khun (0.6 nm)
Ban Wat Mai (0.7 nm)
Ban Bo Kho (1.1 nm)
Ban Don Pho (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Kai Ping (1.5 nm)
Ban Bang Lik (0.6 nm)
Ban Hua Khao Tha Ko (1.3 nm)
Ban Don Sai (1.4 nm)
Ban Thap Chai (1.5 nm)
Ban Thung Lang (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Rong (0.4 nm)
Ban Tha Mapring (0.6 nm)
Ban Pak Chong (0.6 nm)
Ban Laem Sai (1.0 nm)
Ban Laem Nam (1.0 nm)
Ban Don Yang (1.3 nm)
Ban Bang Ka (1.6 nm)
Ban Hua Thanon (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 33 nm W 250 Nok Air
VYKT KAW Medium KAWTHOUNG Kawthoung 34 nm W 278 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Myanmar National Airlines
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 47 nm N 18 Nok Air
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 49 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
VTSM USM Medium SAMUI Surat Thani 61 nm E 113 Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Firefly, Lucky Air, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Lang Suan Railway Station
2.9 nm W Lang Suan (town)
3.0 nm NE 10th parallel north
3.1 nm NW Khuan Hin Mui Railway Station
5.0 nm N Tha Thong Railway Halt
5.5 nm SW Khlong Khanan Railway Station
6.6 nm NE Ko Phithak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:21:14 2016