Ban Tha Kradan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านท่ากระดาน,Ban Tha Kadan

World:Thailand:Chumphon
Latitude 10.5199 Longitude 99.1700 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 10° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41540
Mid-range map of Ban%20Tha%20Kradan Large range map of Ban%20Tha%20Kradan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Khla (1.3 nm)
Ban Khao Thalom (1.5 nm)
Ban Bang Luek (0.6 nm)
Ban Sala Loi (1.7 nm)
Ban Hat Phan Krai (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Nuea (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Mon (2.1 nm)
Ban Khao Hoi Khong (2.2 nm)
Ban Sam Kaeo (0.9 nm)
Ban Yang Yuan (1.2 nm)
Ban Khun Saen (1.5 nm)
Ban Fai Tha (1.6 nm)
Ban Dan Ta Khao (1.7 nm)
Ban Na Thung (1.9 nm)
Ban Noen Khiri (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Som (0.4 nm)
Chumphon (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Tin Sai (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Thong Kham (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 16 nm N 44 Nok Air
FR663 Small TOUNGKOMEI Taungkamet 45 nm N 325
VYKT KAW Medium KAWTHOUNG Kawthoung 46 nm W 232 Air KBZ,National Airwa
VYBP Small Bokpyinn Airport Bokpyinn 50 nm N 332
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 56 nm S 217 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Chumphon
1.7 nm S Chumphon Province
14.0 nm S List of islands of Thailand
16.1 nm NE Chumphon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:31 2015