Ban Saphan Yung, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสะพานยูง

World:Thailand:Chumphon
Latitude 9.8434 Longitude 99.0930 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 9° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13424
Mid-range map of Ban%20Saphan%20Yung Large range map of Ban%20Saphan%20Yung

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Pho (2.4 nm) Ban Thung Kho (0.7 nm)
Ban Saphan Yung (1.5 nm)
Ban Thung Tok (1.5 nm)
Ban Sathani Kao (1.5 nm)
Ban Thung Khuan (1.8 nm)
Ban Tanot Ha Ton (2.0 nm)
Ban Khuan Tawan Ok (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Bun (2.4 nm)
Ban Wat Nuea (2.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Khanan (1.3 nm)
Ban Khao Din (1.9 nm)
Ban Huai Kruat (2.0 nm)
Ban Sai Thong (2.0 nm)
Ban Bang Man (2.2 nm)
Ban Hua Mat (0.5 nm)
Ban Thung Luang (1.1 nm)
Ban Khao Set (2.0 nm)
Ban Khao Nang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 30 nm W 262 Nok Air
VYKT KAW Medium KAWTHOUNG Kawthoung 35 nm W 290 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Myanmar National Airlines
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 42 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 54 nm N 16 Nok Air
VTSM USM Medium SAMUI Surat Thani 60 nm E 107 Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Firefly, Lucky Air, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Hua Mat Railway Halt
2.5 nm NW Khlong Khanan Railway Station
4.2 nm S Lamae Railway Station
6.4 nm N Lang Suan Railway Station
6.6 nm N Lang Suan (town)
7.7 nm S Ban Duat Railway Station
10.0 nm N Khuan Hin Mui Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:15:11 2016