Ban Khao Noi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเขาน้อย,Ban Na Noi

World:Thailand:Chumphon
Latitude 10.5543 Longitude 99.1380 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 10° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29779
Mid-range map of Ban%20Khao%20Noi Large range map of Ban%20Khao%20Noi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khao Kluai (1.2 nm)
Ban Khao Phang (1.7 nm)
Ban Wang Thong (1.9 nm)
Ban Khao Lan (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.2 nm)
Ban Tha Yuan (1.5 nm)
Ban Na Pa Tong (1.8 nm)
Ban Khao Hoi Khong (0.8 nm)
Ban Hat Phan Krai (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Lang (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Mon (1.5 nm)
Ban Hat Phan Krai (1.5 nm)
Ban Na Prue (1.9 nm)
Ban Don Mueang (1.0 nm)
Ban Khao Thalom (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Rae (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Khla (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 16 nm E 54 Nok Air
FR663 Small TOUNGKOMEI Taungkamet 42 nm N 326
VYKT KAW Medium KAWTHOUNG Kawthoung 46 nm W 229 Air KBZ,National Airwa
VYBP Small Bokpyinn Airport Bokpyinn 48 nm N 333
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 56 nm S 215 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Chumphon
4.4 nm SE Chumphon Province
16.2 nm NE Chumphon Airport
16.6 nm SE List of islands of Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:55:32 2015