Ban Don Tako, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดอนตะโก

World:Thailand:Phetchaburi
Latitude 13.0125 Longitude 99.9240 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30181
Mid-range map of Ban%20Don%20Tako Large range map of Ban%20Don%20Tako

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Chang Tai (0.7 nm)
Ban Muang Ngam (1.4 nm)
Ban Rai Sat (0.3 nm)
Ban Rai Sathon (0.7 nm)
Ban Rai Yai (0.9 nm)
Ban Rai Pa Haen (0.9 nm)
Ban Tham Rong (1.0 nm)
Ban Khlup (1.4 nm)
Ban San Chao Ngio (1.4 nm)
Ban Rai Thin Noi (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Plalai (1.0 nm)
Ban Rai Makham (1.1 nm)
Ban Rai Phum (1.3 nm)
Ban Ruam Chai Phatthana (1.4 nm)
Ban Huai Cha-Om (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Khi Nok (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Pla Lai (1.1 nm)
Ban Huai Khao Samakkhi (1.3 nm)
Ban Tan Kong Samakkhi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPH HHQ Medium HUA HIN Prachuap Khiri Khan 22 nm S 175 Kan Air
VTBN Small Prachuap Khiri Khan Airport Prachuap Khiri Khan 35 nm S 185
VTPR Small Photharam Airport Photharam 40 nm N 344
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 62 nm E 50 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Gulf Air, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Intira Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Airways, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, K-Mile Air, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Martinair, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, Nepal Airlines, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Thai Smile , Thai Vietjet Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 67 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Nong Mai Luang Railway Station
2.7 nm NE Khao Thamon Railway Station
3.4 nm SW Thayang municipality Stadium
4.3 nm SE Nong Chok Railway Station
5.5 nm N Wat Kudi Dao
5.5 nm N Wat Maheyong
5.6 nm N Prommanusorn Phetchaburi School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:08 2016