Bang Khon Thi, Thailand Page

Other names: Banggondhi,Ban Bang Khonthi,Amphoe Bang Khon Thi,Bānggondhi

World:Thailand:Changwat Samut Songkhram
Latitude 13.4667 Longitude 99.9333 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 13° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63604
Google links for Bang Khon Thi Google links for Bang Khon Thi, Thailand
Mid-range map of Bang%20Khon%20Thi Large range map of Bang%20Khon%20Thi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wat Phleng (2.2 nm)
Ban Plai Khlong Farang (2.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Rong Hip (1.0 nm)
Ban Bat Luang (1.4 nm)
Ban Bang Yi Long (1.4 nm)
Ban Pak Khlong (2.0 nm)
Ban Bang Yirong (2.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Yai Phaeng (2.8 nm)
Damnoen Saduak (3.0 nm)
Ban Plai Si Mun (3.0 nm)
Ban Si Mun (3.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Yai Phaeng (2.2 nm)
Ban Bang Noi (2.2 nm)
Ban Dao Dong (3.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Bang Samrong (1.4 nm)
Ban Bang Wan Thong (1.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Sai Yok (1.4 nm)
Ban Wat Bot (2.2 nm)
Ban Plai Khlong Om (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPR Small Photharam Airport Photharam 16 nm N 315
VTBK Medium KAMPHAENG SAEN Nakhon Pathom 38 nm N 358
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 47 nm E 55 Nok Air,One-Two-GO,Orient Thai
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 49 nm E 74 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,Best Air,Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Finnair,British,Biman Banglade,Royal Brunei,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Iberia,Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Air Koryo,Drukair —,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Air Madagascar,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Bangkok,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Lao Airlines,Indonesia AirA,Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,Air Austral,Vietnam Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Oman Air,SkyStar,GMG Airlines,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Khlong Damnoen Saduak
5.1 nm SE Samut Songkhram Province
5.3 nm SE Samut Songkhram
5.8 nm W Khu Bua
7.9 nm NW Ratchaburi Province
8.1 nm NW Ratchaburi
8.4 nm SE Don Hoi Lot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010