Ban Thung Phen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านทุ่งเพล

World:Thailand:Chanthaburi
Latitude 12.8315 Longitude 102.2419 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 12° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5268
Mid-range map of Ban%20Thung%20Phen Large range map of Ban%20Thung%20Phen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Thung Phen (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong Saluep (3.0 nm)
Ban Chong Khaep (1.0 nm)
Ban Maduea (1.3 nm)
Ban Map Khla (2.3 nm)
Ban Map Khla (2.7 nm)
Ban Hin Lat (1.5 nm)
Ban Hin Lat (1.6 nm)
Ban Tabok Tia (0.7 nm)
Ban Thung Kwang Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Chamap (2.2 nm)
Ban Sa Ong (2.2 nm)
Ban Khamen (2.4 nm)
Ban Pak Katham (2.4 nm)
Ban Pong Rong Sen (2.5 nm)
Ban Pong Rong Sen (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Tak (3.0 nm)
Ban Wang Sisiat (3.2 nm)
Ban Chaman (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 33 nm S 172 Bangkok Airways
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 56 nm N 4
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 59 nm E 74
VTBU UTP Medium U TAPHAO INTL Rayong 72 nm W 263 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kan Air, Pegas Fly, Thai AirAsia
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 101 nm W 300 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Gulf Air, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Intira Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Airways, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, K-Mile Air, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Martinair, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, Nepal Airlines, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Thai Smile , Thai Vietjet Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Pong Nam Ron, Chiang Mai
13.0 nm SW Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University Stadium
15.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Chanthaburi
15.2 nm NE Po, Chiang Rai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:11 2016