Ban Thap Pati, Thailand Page

Other names: Tap Saloei,Thap Pati

World:Thailand:Chanthaburi
Latitude 12.8833 Longitude 102.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Mid-range map of Ban%20Thap%20Pati Large range map of Ban%20Thap%20Pati

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khruea Wai (2.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Khanun (2.7 nm)
Ban Sam Sip (3.3 nm)
Ban Na (3.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Khanun (3.5 nm)
Ban Sam Sip (3.7 nm)
Ban Mai (4.2 nm)
Ban Pong Nam Ron (4.1 nm)
Ban Phaya Kam Phut (5.5 nm)
Ban Nong Bon (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Bon (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Bon (2.8 nm)
Ban Siam Chap (2.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Yai (3.9 nm)
Ban Nam Sap (3.9 nm)
Ban Mai (4.3 nm)
Ban Nam Sap (4.7 nm)
Ban Phakkat (2.1 nm)
Ban Phakkat (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 37 nm S 190 Bangkok Airways
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 47 nm E 74
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 53 nm N 352
VTBU UTP Medium U TAPHAO INTL Rayong 84 nm W 261 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kan Air, Pegas Fly, Thai AirAsia
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 86 nm E 68 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Po, Chiang Rai
9.1 nm NE 13th parallel north
9.8 nm W Pong Nam Ron, Chiang Mai
10.5 nm E Pailin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:11 2016