Ban Samrong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสำโรง

World:Thailand:Chanthaburi
Latitude 13.0599 Longitude 102.3260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6195
Mid-range map of Ban%20Samrong Large range map of Ban%20Samrong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Don Chen (2.9 nm)
Ban Nam Sap Ta Phut (3.0 nm)
Ban Rakam (3.7 nm)
Ban Thung Krang (3.9 nm)
Ban Ta Mun Lang (4.0 nm)
Ban Ta Mun (4.0 nm)
Ban Samrong Bon (0.3 nm)
Ban Wang Yao (1.9 nm)
Ban Sap Ta Mao (4.0 nm)
Ban Na Sanat (2.0 nm)
Ban Changwang (3.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Bon (4.0 nm)
Ban Samet (4.2 nm)
Ban Pho (4.5 nm)
Ban Plaeng (4.8 nm)
Ban Samrong Lang (0.3 nm)
Ban Khlong Khot (2.6 nm)
Ban Dong Chik (4.1 nm)
Ban Plai Kai Dak (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 42 nm N 359
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 47 nm S 180 Bangkok Airway
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 52 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Po, Chiang Rai
10.2 nm S Pong Nam Ron, Chiang Mai
12.5 nm N Phnum Proek (commune)
12.6 nm E 13th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:50:22 2015