Ban Bung Chanang, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Pung Chang

World:Thailand:Changawat Chanthaburi
Latitude 13.0333 Longitude 102.4500 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4290
Google links for Ban Bung Chanang Google links for Ban Bung Chanang, Thailand
Mid-range map of Ban%20Bung%20Chanang Large range map of Ban%20Bung%20Chanang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pho (2.9 nm)
Ban Samet (4.0 nm)
Ban Khlong Khot (5.9 nm)
Ban Samrong (6.9 nm)
Ban Plai Kai Dak (7.5 nm)
Ban Laem (3.0 nm) Ban Thung Khanan (1.0 nm)
Kamrieng Kraom (3.2 nm)
Phumi Boeng O Tieng (5.3 nm)
Phumi Changhor Veng Lea (6.0 nm)
Phumi Sralau Tong (6.6 nm)
Phumi Changho (7.6 nm)
Ban Pa Wilai (3.2 nm)
Ban Pong Sala (4.4 nm)
Ban Nong Bon (6.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Yai (6.3 nm)
Ban Mai (6.7 nm)
Ban Khrua Wai (7.6 nm)
Pong Nam Ron (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 44 nm N 349
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 46 nm S 189 Bangkok
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 45 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E 13th parallel north
15.5 nm SE Pailin
23.2 nm NE Ampil Pram Daeum
25.4 nm N Phnom Malai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010