Ban Map Ta Phut, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Map Ta Put,บ้านมาบตาพุด

World:Thailand:Rayong
Latitude 12.7260 Longitude 101.1703 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 12° 43' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63795
Mid-range map of Ban%20Map%20Ta%20Phut Large range map of Ban%20Map%20Ta%20Phut

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phlong (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Lot (1.4 nm)
Ban Huai Pong Nai (2.3 nm)
Ban Map Chalut (2.4 nm)
Ban Map Ya (0.4 nm)
Ban Bon (0.6 nm)
Ban Ta Won (1.5 nm)
Ban Noen Phayom (1.9 nm)
Ban Huai Pong Nai (2.6 nm)
Ban Huai Nam Tok (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Wa (0.9 nm)
Ban Khao Phai (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Krabak (2.4 nm)
Ban Khot Hin (2.4 nm)
Ban Nong Samet Daeng (2.7 nm)
Ban Nong Phak Nam (2.7 nm)
Ban Nong Suea Klueak (1.6 nm)
Ban Noen Samli (1.9 nm)
Ban Thung Sadao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBU UTP Medium U TAPHAO INTL Rayong 10 nm W 254 Bangkok Airway
YTBF Small Pattaya Airpark 14 nm W 296
FR41194 Small Eastern Flying Club Bang Lamung 17 nm W 307
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 62 nm N 336 ,Jetstar Asia,United Airways,Cebu Pacific A,IndiGo,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Jet Airways,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,Tashi Air,British Airway,Royal Brunei,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Tigerair Phili,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,TransAsia,Gulf Air,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Iberia ,(one of Jetstar or AlbaStar),Cambodia Angko,Drukair —,Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Lao Central,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Austrian Airli,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,Regent Airways ,S7 Airlines,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Scandinavian,Brussels,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,HK Express,Air Austral,VietJetAir,Venezolana,Oman Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Map Ta Phut
4.7 nm SE Rayong Province Central Stadium
7.0 nm SE Rayong Province
7.1 nm SE Rayong
10.1 nm W U-Tapao International Airport
10.1 nm W U-Tapao Royal Thai Navy Airfield
11.0 nm SW 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:59:39 2015