Ban San Khong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสันโค้ง

World:Thailand:Phayao
Latitude 19.2071 Longitude 100.0367 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14632
Mid-range map of Ban%20San%20Khong Large range map of Ban%20San%20Khong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Rong Chumphu (0.5 nm) Ban San Khong (0.5 nm)
Ban San Pa Sak (1.1 nm)
Ban San Pa Chi Tai (1.7 nm)
Ban Dong Mai (1.8 nm)
Ban San Pa Chi Nuea (1.9 nm)
Ban Dong Luang (2.1 nm)
Ban Dong (2.1 nm)
Ban Huai Prong (2.4 nm)
Ban Dong Khrok (2.6 nm)
Ban Huai Sai Luean (1.4 nm)
Ban Huai Sai Kaeo (1.6 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (2.6 nm)
Ban Mai Don Charoen (2.7 nm)
Ban San Pa Tong (0.9 nm)
Ban Cham Kai (2.3 nm)
Ban Thung (2.4 nm)
Ban Mai San Klang (2.4 nm)
Ban Mai Rat Bamrung (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 22 nm N 38
VTCR Small CHIANG RAI 42 nm N 343
VTCT CEI Medium CHIANG RAI INTL Chiang Rai 45 nm N 349 Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, HK Express, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 48 nm E 119 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 63 nm S 208 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Phayao
8.2 nm W Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
9.0 nm W Phayao Province
9.9 nm W Phayao Lake
12.6 nm S List of lunar features
12.1 nm W Tha Champi
13.1 nm W Ban Mai, Phayao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:49:25 2016